The nearest found maser object is G359.8906-0.0538 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 34 -29 03 27 (266.3923380 -29.0575920)
Mean object l, b: 359.8905 -0.0538

Maser object G359.8906-0.0538

Other names: 204, GCACH3OH.0556, GCACH3OH.0557.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3923380","-29.0575920","G359.8906-0.0538","G359.8906-0.0538","204, GCACH3OH.0556, GCACH3OH.0557","0")