The nearest found maser object is G359.8894+0.0236 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 15 -29 01 03 (266.3162100 -29.0177415)
Mean object l, b: 359.8893 0.0235

Maser object G359.8894+0.0236

Other names: 199, GCACH3OH.0354, GCACH3OH.0355, GCACH3OH.0356, GCACH3OH.0357, GCACH3OH.0358, GCACH3OH.0359, GCACH3OH.0360.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3162100","-29.0177415","G359.8894+0.0236","G359.8894+0.0236","199, GCACH3OH.0354, GCACH3OH.0355, GCACH3OH.0356, GCACH3OH.0357, GCACH3OH.0358, GCACH3OH.0359, GCACH3OH.0360","0")