The nearest found maser object is G359.8851+0.0160 (offset by 8.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 17 -29 01 27 (266.3230200 -29.0244345)
Mean object l, b: 359.8872 0.0151
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.8851+0.0160

Other names: 16-286, GCACH3OH.0371, GCACH3OH.0379, GCACH3OH.0381.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +SiO

display_aladin("266.3230200","-29.0244345","G359.8851+0.0160","G359.8851+0.0160","16-286, GCACH3OH.0371, GCACH3OH.0379, GCACH3OH.0381","0")