The nearest found maser object is G359.8732-0.0680 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 34 -29 04 47 (266.3958080 -29.0799330)
Mean object l, b: 359.8731 -0.068

Maser object G359.8732-0.0680

Other names: 209, GCACH3OH.0569, GCACH3OH.0575.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3958080","-29.0799330","G359.8732-0.0680","G359.8732-0.0680","209, GCACH3OH.0569, GCACH3OH.0575","0")