The nearest found maser object is G359.8729-0.0458 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 29 -29 04 06 (266.3739480 -29.0685185)
Mean object l, b: 359.8728 -0.0457

Maser object G359.8729-0.0458

Other names: 210, GCACH3OH.0453.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3739480","-29.0685185","G359.8729-0.0458","G359.8729-0.0458","210, GCACH3OH.0453","0")