The nearest found maser object is G359.8673-0.0606 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 32 -29 04 51 (266.3851080 -29.0810220)
Mean object l, b: 359.8673 -0.0606
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.8673-0.0606

Other names: GCACH3OH.0534.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3851080","-29.0810220","G359.8673-0.0606","G359.8673-0.0606","GCACH3OH.0534","0")