The nearest found maser object is G359.8673-0.0507 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 30 -29 04 31 (266.3750790 -29.0753860)
Mean object l, b: 359.8672 -0.0507

Maser object G359.8673-0.0507

Other names: 211, 213, GCACH3OH.0432, GCACH3OH.0437, GCACH3OH.0443, GCACH3OH.0447, GCACH3OH.0457, GCACH3OH.0461, GCACH3OH.0465, GCACH3OH.0473, GCACH3OH.0478.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3750790","-29.0753860","G359.8673-0.0507","G359.8673-0.0507","211, 213, GCACH3OH.0432, GCACH3OH.0437, GCACH3OH.0443, GCACH3OH.0447, GCACH3OH.0457, GCACH3OH.0461, GCACH3OH.0465, GCACH3OH.0473, GCACH3OH.0478","0")