The nearest found maser object is G359.8671+1.2649 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 23 -28 23 03 (265.0991250 -28.3842780)
Mean object l, b: 359.867 1.2648

Maser object G359.8671+1.2649

Other names: 0.215+0.662.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.0991250","-28.3842780","G359.8671+1.2649","G359.8671+1.2649","0.215+0.662","0")