The nearest found maser object is G359.8613-0.0808 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 36 -29 05 46 (266.4012288 -29.0962858)
Mean object l, b: 359.8616 -0.0806

Maser object G359.8613-0.0808

Other names: 215, GCACH3OH.0585, GCACH3OH.0588, GCACH3OH.0626, 359.861-0.081.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4012288","-29.0962858","G359.8613-0.0808","G359.8613-0.0808","215, GCACH3OH.0585, GCACH3OH.0588, GCACH3OH.0626, 359.861-0.081","0")