The nearest found maser object is G359.857+1.005 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 22 -28 31 47 (265.3440290 -28.5299720)
Mean object l, b: 359.8574 1.005
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.857+1.005

Other names: G359.858+1.005, OH359.857+01.005, OH359.9+1.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.3440290","-28.5299720","G359.857+1.005","G359.857+1.005","G359.858+1.005, OH359.857+01.005, OH359.9+1.0","0")