The nearest found maser object is G359.8559+0.0077 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 14 -29 03 18 (266.3116570 -29.0551170)
Mean object l, b: 359.8559 0.0076

Maser object G359.8559+0.0077

Other names: 17420-2902.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.3116570","-29.0551170","G359.8559+0.0077","G359.8559+0.0077","17420-2902","0")