The nearest found maser object is G359.8548-0.0780 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 34 -29 06 02 (266.3947250 -29.1007235)
Mean object l, b: 359.8549 -0.078

Maser object G359.8548-0.0780

Other names: 4-113, *OH359.855-0.078, OH359.855-0.078.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.3947250","-29.1007235","G359.8548-0.0780","G359.8548-0.0780","4-113, *OH359.855-0.078, OH359.855-0.078","0")