The nearest found maser object is G359.8516-0.0864 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 36 -29 06 27 (266.4010145 -29.1075820)
Mean object l, b: 359.8515 -0.0864

Maser object G359.8516-0.0864

Other names: 216, 219, 220, 222, 224, GCACH3OH.0571, GCACH3OH.0572, GCACH3OH.0573, GCACH3OH.0574, GCACH3OH.0583, GCACH3OH.0586, GCACH3OH.0589, GCACH3OH.0590, GCACH3OH.0591, GCACH3OH.0594, GCACH3OH.0597, GCACH3OH.0601, GCACH3OH.0602, GCACH3OH.0603, GCACH3OH.0604, GCACH3OH.0606, GCACH3OH.0607, GCACH3OH.0608, GCACH3OH.0610, GCACH3OH.0611, GCACH3OH.0612, GCACH3OH.0613, GCACH3OH.0632, GCACH3OH.0633, GCACH3OH.0658, Peak8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4010145","-29.1075820","G359.8516-0.0864","G359.8516-0.0864","216, 219, 220, 222, 224, GCACH3OH.0571, GCACH3OH.0572, GCACH3OH.0573, GCACH3OH.0574, GCACH3OH.0583, GCACH3OH.0586, GCACH3OH.0589, GCACH3OH.0590, GCACH3OH.0591, GCACH3OH.0594, GCACH3OH.0597, GCACH3OH.0601, GCACH3OH.0602, GCACH3OH.0603, GCACH3OH.0604, GCACH3OH.0606, GCACH3OH.0607, GCACH3OH.0608, GCACH3OH.0610, GCACH3OH.0611, GCACH3OH.0612, GCACH3OH.0613, GCACH3OH.0632, GCACH3OH.0633, GCACH3OH.0658, Peak8","0")