The nearest found maser object is G359.8511-0.0794 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 34 -29 06 16 (266.3937745 -29.1046830)
Mean object l, b: 359.851 -0.0794

Maser object G359.8511-0.0794

Other names: 221, GCACH3OH.0560.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3937745","-29.1046830","G359.8511-0.0794","G359.8511-0.0794","221, GCACH3OH.0560","0")