The nearest found maser object is G359.8482-0.0673 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 31 -29 06 02 (266.3807960 -29.1007190)
Mean object l, b: 359.8482 -0.0672

Maser object G359.8482-0.0673

Other names: 223, GCACH3OH.0488, GCACH3OH.0489, GCACH3OH.0490, GCACH3OH.0495, GCACH3OH.0501, GCACH3OH.0511, GCACH3OH.0518, GCACH3OH.0533.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3807960","-29.1007190","G359.8482-0.0673","G359.8482-0.0673","223, GCACH3OH.0488, GCACH3OH.0489, GCACH3OH.0490, GCACH3OH.0495, GCACH3OH.0501, GCACH3OH.0511, GCACH3OH.0518, GCACH3OH.0533","0")