The nearest found maser object is G359.843-18.115 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 58 -37 07 33 (285.7434845 -37.1258785)
Mean object l, b: 359.8433 -18.1146

Maser object G359.843-18.115

Other names: 18595-3712, IRAS 32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.7434845","-37.1258785","G359.843-18.115","G359.843-18.115","18595-3712, IRAS 32","0")