The nearest found maser object is G359.8427-0.0810 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 33 -29 06 45 (266.3902790 -29.1126390)
Mean object l, b: 359.8426 -0.0809
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.8427-0.0810

Other names: GCACH3OH.0550.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3902790","-29.1126390","G359.8427-0.0810","G359.8427-0.0810","GCACH3OH.0550","0")