The nearest found maser object is G359.8374+0.1202 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 45 -29 00 45 (266.1909603 -29.0125703)
Mean object l, b: 359.8371 0.1198

Maser object G359.8374+0.1202

Other names: OH359.836+0.119, OH359.837+0.120, OH359.837+0.120.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.1909603","-29.0125703","G359.8374+0.1202","G359.8374+0.1202","OH359.836+0.119, OH359.837+0.120, OH359.837+0.120","0")