The nearest found maser object is G359.8373-0.0693 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 30 -29 06 38 (266.3757420 -29.1107510)
Mean object l, b: 359.8373 -0.0692

Maser object G359.8373-0.0693

Other names: 225, 226, GCACH3OH.0459, GCACH3OH.0466, GCACH3OH.0470.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3757420","-29.1107510","G359.8373-0.0693","G359.8373-0.0693","225, 226, GCACH3OH.0459, GCACH3OH.0466, GCACH3OH.0470","0")