The nearest found maser object is G359.836+3.874 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 30 23 -27 00 13 (262.5980265 -27.0038600)
Mean object l, b: 359.8361 3.8741
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.836+3.874

Other names: G359.836+3.874, IRAS 17272-2657, IRAS17272-2657.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("262.5980265","-27.0038600","G359.836+3.874","G359.836+3.874","G359.836+3.874, IRAS 17272-2657, IRAS17272-2657","0")