The nearest found maser object is G359.8259+0.0214 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 07 -29 04 25 (266.2803545 -29.0736175)
Mean object l, b: 359.8258 0.0214

Maser object G359.8259+0.0214

Other names: 227, GCACH3OH.0214, GCACH3OH.0216, GCACH3OH.0217, GCACH3OH.0218, GCACH3OH.0219, GCACH3OH.0221, GCACH3OH.0222, GCACH3OH.0224, GCACH3OH.0226, GCACH3OH.0228, GCACH3OH.0229.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2803545","-29.0736175","G359.8259+0.0214","G359.8259+0.0214","227, GCACH3OH.0214, GCACH3OH.0216, GCACH3OH.0217, GCACH3OH.0218, GCACH3OH.0219, GCACH3OH.0221, GCACH3OH.0222, GCACH3OH.0224, GCACH3OH.0226, GCACH3OH.0228, GCACH3OH.0229","0")