The nearest found maser object is G359.8220-0.0748 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 29 -29 07 37 (266.3719330 -29.1270800)
Mean object l, b: 359.822 -0.0748

Maser object G359.8220-0.0748

Other names: 228, GCACH3OH.0435, GCACH3OH.0439.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3719330","-29.1270800","G359.8220-0.0748","G359.8220-0.0748","228, GCACH3OH.0435, GCACH3OH.0439","0")