The nearest found maser object is G359.8205+0.0124 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 08 -29 04 58 (266.2858460 -29.0828310)
Mean object l, b: 359.8205 0.0124

Maser object G359.8205+0.0124

Other names: 230, GCACH3OH.0256, GCACH3OH.0258.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2858460","-29.0828310","G359.8205+0.0124","G359.8205+0.0124","230, GCACH3OH.0256, GCACH3OH.0258","0")