The nearest found maser object is G359.8157+0.0148 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 07 -29 05 08 (266.2804900 -29.0856580)
Mean object l, b: 359.8157 0.0148

Maser object G359.8157+0.0148

Other names: 233, GCACH3OH.0212, GCACH3OH.0213, GCACH3OH.0220, GCACH3OH.0225, GCACH3OH.0227, GCACH3OH.0233.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2804900","-29.0856580","G359.8157+0.0148","G359.8157+0.0148","233, GCACH3OH.0212, GCACH3OH.0213, GCACH3OH.0220, GCACH3OH.0225, GCACH3OH.0227, GCACH3OH.0233","0")