The nearest found maser object is G359.8155-0.0807 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 29 -29 08 08 (266.3737920 -29.1357580)
Mean object l, b: 359.8154 -0.0807

Maser object G359.8155-0.0807

Other names: 234, GCACH3OH.0452, GCACH3OH.0468.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3737920","-29.1357580","G359.8155-0.0807","G359.8155-0.0807","234, GCACH3OH.0452, GCACH3OH.0468","0")