The nearest found maser object is G359.783-0.392 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 38 -29 19 30 (266.6586130 -29.3251030)
Mean object l, b: 359.783 -0.3916
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.783-0.392

Other names: G359.783-0.392, OH359.783-00.391, OH359.783-0.392, OH359.8-0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.6586130","-29.3251030","G359.783-0.392","G359.783-0.392","G359.783-0.392, OH359.783-00.391, OH359.783-0.392, OH359.8-0.4","0")