The nearest found maser object is G359.7780-4.0710 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 19 -31 11 21 (270.3316670 -31.1894440)
Mean object l, b: 359.7779 -4.071

Maser object G359.7780-4.0710

Other names: IRAS 17580-3111.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("270.3316670","-31.1894440","G359.7780-4.0710","G359.7780-4.0710","IRAS 17580-3111","0")