The nearest found maser object is G359.7678-0.2077 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 52 -29 14 33 (266.4694830 -29.2425810)
Mean object l, b: 359.7677 -0.2076

Maser object G359.7678-0.2077

Other names: OH359.768-0.207.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.4694830","-29.2425810","G359.7678-0.2077","G359.7678-0.2077","OH359.768-0.207","0")