The nearest found maser object is G359.767-18.171 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 06 -37 12 51 (285.7775000 -37.2141670)
Mean object l, b: 359.7665 -18.1712

Maser object G359.767-18.171

Other names: IRAS 18597-3717.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("285.7775000","-37.2141670","G359.767-18.171","G359.767-18.171","IRAS 18597-3717","0")