The nearest found maser object is G359.7656+0.0046 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 02 -29 08 01 (266.2606585 -29.1337275)
Mean object l, b: 359.7656 0.0046

Maser object G359.7656+0.0046

Other names: 240, GCACH3OH.0208.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2606585","-29.1337275","G359.7656+0.0046","G359.7656+0.0046","240, GCACH3OH.0208","0")