The nearest found maser object is G359.7651+0.0817 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 44 -29 05 37 (266.1852500 -29.0937030)
Mean object l, b: 359.7653 0.0817

Maser object G359.7651+0.0817

Other names: OH359.765+0.082.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.1852500","-29.0937030","G359.7651+0.0817","G359.7651+0.0817","OH359.765+0.082","0")