The nearest found maser object is G359.7596+0.0717 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 45 -29 06 13 (266.1915053 -29.1037528)
Mean object l, b: 359.7596 0.0718

Maser object G359.7596+0.0717

Other names: OH359.760+0.072.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.1915053","-29.1037528","G359.7596+0.0717","G359.7596+0.0717","OH359.760+0.072","0")