The nearest found maser object is G359.751+0.607 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 39 -28 49 48 (265.6652540 -28.8301430)
Mean object l, b: 359.7512 0.6073
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.751+0.607

Other names: G359.751+0.607, G359.751+0.608, OH359.751+00.607, OH 359.8+0.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.6652540","-28.8301430","G359.751+0.607","G359.751+0.607","G359.751+0.607, G359.751+0.608, OH359.751+00.607, OH 359.8+0.6","0")