The nearest found maser object is G359.750+2.629 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 34 53 -27 45 11 (263.7226453 -27.7532783)
Mean object l, b: 359.75 2.6285

Maser object G359.750+2.629

Other names: 17317-2743, IRAS 17317-2743, OH359.750+02.629, OH359.8+2.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("263.7226453","-27.7532783","G359.750+2.629","G359.750+2.629","17317-2743, IRAS 17317-2743, OH359.750+02.629, OH359.8+2.6","0")