The nearest found maser object is G359.7500+2.6291 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 34 53 -27 45 10 (263.7220670 -27.7530060)
Mean object l, b: 359.7499 2.6291

Maser object G359.7500+2.6291

Other names: G359.750+2.629.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.7220670","-27.7530060","G359.7500+2.6291","G359.7500+2.6291","G359.750+2.629","0")