The nearest found maser object is G359.7454-0.4040 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 35 -29 21 49 (266.6484540 -29.3638000)
Mean object l, b: 359.7453 -0.404

Maser object G359.7454-0.4040

Other names: OH359.745-0.404.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.6484540","-29.3638000","G359.7454-0.4040","G359.7454-0.4040","OH359.745-0.404","0")