The nearest found maser object is G359.745-0.404 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 35 -29 21 50 (266.6484250 -29.3641220)
Mean object l, b: 359.745 -0.4041
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.745-0.404

Other names: G359.745-0.404, OH359.7-0.4, OH359.745-00.404, OH359.745-0.404, OH359.745-0.404.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.6484250","-29.3641220","G359.745-0.404","G359.745-0.404","G359.745-0.404, OH359.7-0.4, OH359.745-00.404, OH359.745-0.404, OH359.745-0.404","0")