The nearest found maser object is G359.7422-0.1094 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 25 -29 12 47 (266.3580875 -29.2132290)
Mean object l, b: 359.7421 -0.1094

Maser object G359.7422-0.1094

Other names: 17422-2911.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.3580875","-29.2132290","G359.7422-0.1094","G359.7422-0.1094","17422-2911","0")