The nearest found maser object is G359.7361-0.0793 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 18 -29 12 09 (266.3250290 -29.2027390)
Mean object l, b: 359.736 -0.0793

Maser object G359.7361-0.0793

Other names: 245, GCACH3OH.0377, GCACH3OH.0378.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3250290","-29.2027390","G359.7361-0.0793","G359.7361-0.0793","245, GCACH3OH.0377, GCACH3OH.0378","0")