The nearest found maser object is G359.731+1.260 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 05 -28 30 07 (265.0221225 -28.5019525)
Mean object l, b: 359.7313 1.2598
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.731+1.260

Other names: 17369-2828, G359.731+1.260, G359.732+1.260, IRAS 17369-2828, OH359.731+01.260.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0221225","-28.5019525","G359.731+1.260","G359.731+1.260","17369-2828, G359.731+1.260, G359.732+1.260, IRAS 17369-2828, OH359.731+01.260","0")