The nearest found maser object is G359.7260+0.0109 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 55 -29 09 51 (266.2309085 -29.1642350)
Mean object l, b: 359.726 0.0108

Maser object G359.7260+0.0109

Other names: 252, GCACH3OH.0173.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2309085","-29.1642350","G359.7260+0.0109","G359.7260+0.0109","252, GCACH3OH.0173","0")