The nearest found maser object is G359.7186-0.0574 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 10 -29 12 22 (266.2931500 -29.2061830)
Mean object l, b: 359.7186 -0.0573

Maser object G359.7186-0.0574

Other names: 256, GCACH3OH.0293, GCACH3OH.0295.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2931500","-29.2061830","G359.7186-0.0574","G359.7186-0.0574","256, GCACH3OH.0293, GCACH3OH.0295","0")