The nearest found maser object is G359.7157-0.0701 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 12 -29 12 54 (266.3038790 -29.2152440)
Mean object l, b: 359.7157 -0.07
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.7157-0.0701

Other names: G359.716-0.070, OH359.716-0.070.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.3038790","-29.2152440","G359.7157-0.0701","G359.7157-0.0701","G359.716-0.070, OH359.716-0.070","0")