The nearest found maser object is G359.7114-0.2628 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 57 -29 19 09 (266.4898580 -29.3193920)
Mean object l, b: 359.7114 -0.2628

Maser object G359.7114-0.2628

Other names: OH359.712-0.263.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.4898580","-29.3193920","G359.7114-0.2628","G359.7114-0.2628","OH359.712-0.263","0")