The nearest found maser object is G359.7004-0.0619 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 08 -29 13 24 (266.2866205 -29.2234530)
Mean object l, b: 359.7004 -0.0618

Maser object G359.7004-0.0619

Other names: 262, 263, GCACH3OH.0239, GCACH3OH.0241, GCACH3OH.0243, GCACH3OH.0245, GCACH3OH.0248, GCACH3OH.0249, GCACH3OH.0257, GCACH3OH.0268, GCACH3OH.0270, GCACH3OH.0271, GCACH3OH.0272, GCACH3OH.0273, GCACH3OH.0275, GCACH3OH.0276, GCACH3OH.0277, GCACH3OH.0278, GCACH3OH.0279, GCACH3OH.0286, GCACH3OH.0288, GCACH3OH.0290.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2866205","-29.2234530","G359.7004-0.0619","G359.7004-0.0619","262, 263, GCACH3OH.0239, GCACH3OH.0241, GCACH3OH.0243, GCACH3OH.0245, GCACH3OH.0248, GCACH3OH.0249, GCACH3OH.0257, GCACH3OH.0268, GCACH3OH.0270, GCACH3OH.0271, GCACH3OH.0272, GCACH3OH.0273, GCACH3OH.0275, GCACH3OH.0276, GCACH3OH.0277, GCACH3OH.0278, GCACH3OH.0279, GCACH3OH.0286, GCACH3OH.0288, GCACH3OH.0290","0")