The nearest found maser object is G359.6953-0.0642 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 08 -29 13 46 (266.2857000 -29.2295845)
Mean object l, b: 359.6952 -0.0641

Maser object G359.6953-0.0642

Other names: 265, 269, GCACH3OH.0234, GCACH3OH.0235, GCACH3OH.0238, GCACH3OH.0242, GCACH3OH.0244, GCACH3OH.0246, GCACH3OH.0247, GCACH3OH.0251, GCACH3OH.0252, GCACH3OH.0253, GCACH3OH.0254, GCACH3OH.0255, GCACH3OH.0260, GCACH3OH.0261, GCACH3OH.0263, GCACH3OH.0264, GCACH3OH.0265, GCACH3OH.0266.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2857000","-29.2295845","G359.6953-0.0642","G359.6953-0.0642","265, 269, GCACH3OH.0234, GCACH3OH.0235, GCACH3OH.0238, GCACH3OH.0242, GCACH3OH.0244, GCACH3OH.0246, GCACH3OH.0247, GCACH3OH.0251, GCACH3OH.0252, GCACH3OH.0253, GCACH3OH.0254, GCACH3OH.0255, GCACH3OH.0260, GCACH3OH.0261, GCACH3OH.0263, GCACH3OH.0264, GCACH3OH.0265, GCACH3OH.0266","0")