The nearest found maser object is G359.6937-0.0117 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 56 -29 12 13 (266.2336090 -29.2036115)
Mean object l, b: 359.6936 -0.0117

Maser object G359.6937-0.0117

Other names: 268, GCACH3OH.0182.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2336090","-29.2036115","G359.6937-0.0117","G359.6937-0.0117","268, GCACH3OH.0182","0")