The nearest found maser object is G359.6908-0.0676 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 08 -29 14 06 (266.2864385 -29.2352750)
Mean object l, b: 359.6907 -0.0675

Maser object G359.6908-0.0676

Other names: 270, GCACH3OH.0269.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2864385","-29.2352750","G359.6908-0.0676","G359.6908-0.0676","270, GCACH3OH.0269","0")