The nearest found maser object is G359.6895-0.0614 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 07 -29 13 59 (266.2796055 -29.2331255)
Mean object l, b: 359.6894 -0.0613

Maser object G359.6895-0.0614

Other names: 271, GCACH3OH.0211.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2796055","-29.2331255","G359.6895-0.0614","G359.6895-0.0614","271, GCACH3OH.0211","0")