The nearest found maser object is G359.6859-0.0880 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 12 -29 15 00 (266.3035390 -29.2500830)
Mean object l, b: 359.6859 -0.088

Maser object G359.6859-0.0880

Other names: 273, 274, GCACH3OH.0336.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3035390","-29.2500830","G359.6859-0.0880","G359.6859-0.0880","273, 274, GCACH3OH.0336","0")